Oxford University Athletic Club

All Time: Men

Legend: 

  • i = indoor
  • r = relay split
  • w = wind faster than +2m/s
  • () = indicates the place

Email any additions and corrections to our Webmaster. You need to include the following data:

  • surname, first name
  • event, time/distance, date, venue
  • optional: in/out-door, electronic measurement, wind, rank, relay-split

60m

 AthleteDateEventTime  
1Isaiah Adekanmbi21/02/2010FEAR6.90i
2Toleme Ezekiel10/03/2007BUCS7.00-4i
3Isaac Kitchen-Smith29/01/2017London Indoor Games7.01i
4Mark Dyble05/02/2012Magglingen, Switzerland 7.07i
5Vartan Shadarevian16/02/2013FEAR7.11i
6Rowan May05/02/2017Cardiff7.12i
6Harrison Steel04/03/2017FEAR7.12i
6Jonan Boto30/01/2005Cardiff7.12-1i
9Will Hooton21/02/2010FEAR7.18i
10Adam McBraida01/03/2014FEAR7.19i

100m

 AthleteDateEventTime  
1J Wilkinson194710.5
2A Ronay196610.6
3S White197410.6
4A Pennington193610.6
5J Archer196610.6
6Finlay Wright200210.62
7Isaac Kitchen-Smith19/07/2018Achilles Tour - Pärnu, Estonia10.69
8M Hauck196710.7
9N McWhirter195010.7
10A Metcalfe196210.7
11N Stacey195010.7

200m

 AthleteDateEventTime  
1M Hauck196821.2
2A Metcalfe196221.2
3S White196821.2
4A Pennington193721.2
5J Wilkinson194721.3
6J Archer196621.4
7J Young195921.5
8J Barry196621.5
9N Stacey195221.5
10N McWhirter195121.6

400m

 AthleteDateEventTime  
1A Metcalfe196145.7
2A Lustgarten199646.93
3A Pennington193947.3
4C McCaw199547.3
5M Hauck196747.5
6J McCabe198347.55
7D Emery198247.58
8D Hemery196947.9
9P Key197847.91
10J Barry196648.1

800m

 AthleteDateEventTime  
1J Boulter196301:47.1
2P Lewis196901:47.1
3C Masback197901:47.6
4J Holt195901:49.3
5D Johnson195501:49.3
6M Mullin196301:49.3
7H Pullan196501:49.4
8J Winch195901:49.6
9T Hampson193201:49.7

1500m

 AthleteDateEventTime  
1C Masback19793:36.7
2S Mugglestone19903:40.7
3J Boulter19633:43.3
4J Blackledge28/06/08Weltklasse in Biberach3:43.45
5J Goater19743:43.5
6A Geddes19873:43.9
7G McBride19663:45.1
8F Thompson12/06/2004Watford3:45.4-4
9A Gordan19573:45.4
10R Steele19703:45.9

1 Mile

 AthleteDateEventTime  
1C Masback197903:52.1
2S Mugglestone199003:58.9
3A Geddes198703:59.3
4J Boulter196304:01.3
5J Blackledge25/08/07BMC Nike Grand Prix Final04:01.84
6A Gordon195704:03.4
7J Goater197404:04.3
8D Johnson195704:05.0
9S James195904:05.5
10D Eales195904:05.5

3000m

 AthleteDateEventTime  
1S Mugglestone198807:47.1
2C Masback197907:52.9
3J Goater197507:59.2
4R Nerurkar198708:02.4
5L Matthews199008:02.8
6A Ashton197008:08.2
7J Valentine197108:08.4
8H Starkey197008:09.4
9W Ewers197608:09.6
10J Shelly06/01/2013BMC, Sheffield08:09:61

5000m

 AthleteDateEventTime  
1S Mugglestone198813:28.3
2J Goater197313:38.8
3J Valentine197213:42.6
4R Nerurkar198713:45.5
5N Brawn198013:56.7
6C Masback197914:06.3
7L Matthews199014:07.0
8Nick Talbot22/05/2005Loughborough14:08.9-3
9W Ewers197614:09.2
10K Gilligan195914:09.8

10000m

 AthleteDateEventTime  
1Fraser Thompson30/04/2005Glasgow Outdoor BUSA29:45.4-1
2Nick Talbot30/04/2005Glasgow Outdoor BUSA29:52.0-2
3Tim Lefroy13/12/2018Zatopek:10 - Australian National 10,000m Championships30:10.33
4William Christofi29/04/2018Loughborough Open30:18.65
5Miles Unterreiner02/05/2015BUCS Bedfordshire30:48.32
6Eoghan Totten22/07/2017Irish Life Health National Championships30:52.75
7Jerome Brooks01/05/2004Gateshead Outdoor BUSA31:03.4-5
8Alex Bampton29/04/2018Loughborough Open31:07.65-3
9Fabian Downs12/07/2012Hertfordshire County Championships31:08.0
10Chris McGurk04/09/2012Trafford Grand Prix31:11.88

60m Hurdles

 AthleteDateEventTime  
1Richard Sear29/02/2004Cardiff8.04-3i
2Edoardo Guaschino2012Magglingen, Switzerland8.29
3Richard Baderin27/02/2005Sheffield Indoor BUSA8.32-3i
4Josh Gilbert2010Eaubonne, France8.48
5Harry Salt03/03/2019FEAR8.66i
6Liam Eagle03/03/2018FEAR8.67
7Nick Obradovich2008FEAR8.68i
8Oli Stogdale2010FEAR8.70i
9Ismaila Ngum2014FEAR8.70i
10James So2014FEAR9.01i

110m Hurdles

 AthleteDateEventTime  
1D Hemery196913.6
2J Hogan196314.1
3C Carrington195714.4
4Richard Baderin03/07/2005Bedford AAA U23 Champs14.56-2
5Richard Sear22/02/2004Oxford Cuppers14.6-1
6T Langton-Lockton193914.6
7R Shaw195714.6
8C Higham195414.7
9S Rosato199514.79
10W Day196514.8

200m Hurdles

 AthleteDateEventTime  
1D Hemery196923.5
2J Hogan196423.6
3J Metcalf195723.8
4R Shaw195523.8
5P de Villiers196924.3
6R Macklin196124.4
7C Brownlees197024.4
8J Irwin193924.4
9D Scharer196624.5
10R van Rossum195924.5

400m Hurdles

 AthleteDateEventTime  
1J Hogan196451.3
2R Shaw195651.7
3J Metcalf195752
4Chris Sleeman200352.35
5M Hardie198552.47
6G Cruywagen199052.5
7A Salander197652.6
8D Scharer196652.6
9S Nussey197152.8
10D Clementi196853.1

2000m Steeplechase

 AthleteDateEventTime  
1Jamie Parkinson21/04/2018Kinnaird and Sward05:58.1
2Alexander Howard18/04/2015Kinnaird and Sward06.08.1
3Kirk Smith21/04/2018Kinnaird and Sward06:11.7
4Fraser Thompson08/05/2004Oxford Varsity Selection06:11.8-1
5Dan Mulryan21/04/2018Kinnaird and Sward06:19.9
6Oli Mytton08/05/2004Oxford Varsity Selection06:22.2-2
7Mark Dewhirst08/05/2004Oxford Varsity Selection06:26.9-3
8Martin Bishop29/06/2005Aldershot06:37.2-3
9Tom Douglas08/05/2004Oxford Varsity Selection06:41.5-4
10David Bruce07/11/2004Cambridge Freshers' Varsity06:45.5-2
11Stephen Granger-Bevan08/05/2004Oxford Varsity Selection06:53.4-5

3000m Steeplechase

 AthleteDateEventTime  
1Nick Talbot25/06/2005Solihull08:39.4-3
2N Brawn198008:53.8
3J Brooke198608:54.9
4Alex Howard18/06/2016England Athletics U23 Champs09:02.48
5P Braithwaite196809:03.2
6C Suddaby195609:05.2
7K Stirrat199009:05.5
8A Hennessy199909:07.6
9A Etchells197509:08.4
10P Banner196109:08.6

4 x 100m

Power of 10 Link
 TeamDateEventTime  
1Buckeridge-Ezekiel-Sleeman-Wright02/05/2005Glasgow Outdoor BUSA41.91-1
2May - Grundmann - Steel - Kitchen-Smith14/05/2017Cambridge Varsity Match42.0
3May - Grundmann - Steel - Kitchen-Smith01/05/2017BUCS Championships42.15
4Gregory - Grundmann - Steel - Kitchen-Smith06/05/2018BUCS Championships42.30
5Dixon - Trigg - Gundle - Kitchen-Smith16/05/2015Cambridge Varsity Match42.35
6May - Grundmann - Steel - Kitchen-Smith30/04/2017BUCS Championships42.49
7Gregory - Grundmann - Steel - Macauley19/05/2018Oxford Varsity Match42.52
8Gilbert-Adekanmbi-Dyble-Morter05/05/2012BUCS Championships42.63
9Buckeridge-Boto-Gourley-Ezekiel15/05/2004Oxford Varsity Match42.9-1
10Richardson-Trigg-Gundle-McBraida17/05/2014Varsity Match42.98

4 x 400m

Power of 10 Link
 TeamDateEventTime 
1Mcbraida-R.Eliot-Gundle-Wareham06/05/2013BUCS Championships03:15.27
2Gundle-Morten-R.Eliot-McBraida05/05/2014BUCS Championships03:16.61
3Mcbraida-Wareham-R.Eliot-C.Eliot07/05/2012BUCS Championships03.16.74
4McBraida-Morten-Gundle-Wareham05/05/2013BUCS Championships03:18.34
5Newton - Grundmann - Llyr - Rees19/05/2018Oxford Varsity Match03:19.13
6Sleeman-Buckeridge-Gourley-Wright02/05/2005Glasgow Outdoor BUSA03:19.3-5
7Lokale-Lawton-Gourley-Boto03/05/2004Gateshead Outdoor BUSA03:19.4-6
8Gundle-R.Eliot-Fleming-Rawlings04/03/2015FEAR03:19.61i
9Lawton-Gourley-Lokale-Boto15/05/2004Oxford Varsity Match03:20.5-2
10Gundle-R.Eliot-McBraida-Howard04/05/2015BUCS Championships03:20.57

High Jump

 AthleteDateEventDistance  
1P McDonnell19852.24
2J Brierley19972.20
3M Powell19852.15
4C Pardee19662.13
5P Faber19962.06
6M Newman19892.03
7L Hall19692.01
8Alexander Skouby18/04/2009Achilles vs Penn-Cornell2.01
9L Wall-Row19782.01
10James Wilkins26/02/2005Sheffield Indoor BUSA2.00-7i

Long Jump

 AthleteDateEventDistance 
1G Davies19947.62
2S Walker19937.62
3D Heard19867.59
4A Salander19767.50
5S Trigg06/06/2015British Athletics League Division Premiership
7.45w
6S White19727.41
7M Ralph19637.37
8M Browning19897.35
9I Walker19517.35w
10M Sharpe19667.34
11J Morrish19407.31

Triple Jump

 AthleteDateEventDistance 
1Sam Trigg29/06/2015Oxford/Cambridge University v Harvard/Yale University Match15.74
2D Heard198915.63
3M Ralph196315.62
4Jude Bright-Davies18/02/2018BUCS Indoors15.24
5G Murrell198315.23
6B Hull197115.05
7S Houliston199214.80
8C Kidd197014.79
9S Osuntokun199014.78
10G Davies199414.73

Pole Vault

 AthleteDateEventDistance 
1Rowan May22/06/2014England Athletics Championships5.20
2Archie McNeillis19/05/2018Oxford Varsity Match5.01
3M Weaver19944.90
4T Herman19694.60
5P Faber19964.50
6N Clarke19884.40
6Sean Gourley15/05/2004Oxford Varsity Match4.40
6Nikoloas Farmakidis03/03/2018FEAR4.40i
9C Kidd19694.33
10J Hutton19654.23

Discus

 AthleteDateEventDistance
1Garrett Johnson17/05/2008Varsity Match55.13
2S Sanders196452.62
3D Roscoe196851.42
4P Faber199947.31
5P Isbester195747.26
6T Neville197246.84
7J Moreland198546.60
8P Mbu198246.46
9W Palmer195645.84
10G Nothern195945.46

Javelin

 AthleteDateEventDistance 
1A Hatton199271.16
2A Reynolds02/03/2013Loughborough68.77
3J Hurrion199664.44
4A Bogrand29/06/2010Americas Match62.47
5S Melber200061.27
6Caspar Whitehead30/06/18Oxford Translatlantic Series - Penn and Cornell60.84
7J Macfarlane15/05/2004Oxford Varsity Match60.31-1
8P Faber199858.67
9D Harding200257.73
10A Probodziak06/05/2012BUCS57.37

Shot Putt

 AthleteDateEventDistance 
1Garrett Johnson28/03/2008FSU Relays20.94
2P Faber199917.01
3B Palmer195616.90
4S Sanders196415.50
5R Speed196715.27
6Pete Cox21/02/2010FEAR15.11
7D Roscoe196815.01
8Stephen McCauley09/04/2005Yale14.84-2
9W Robbins195514.74
10S Young196414.50

Hammer

 AthleteDateEventDistance 
1M Croad199261.22
2R Madsen198756.90
3I Bain195656.08
4Jack Paget25/07/2018Hendon LICC52.82
5V Miihkinen198352.20
6G Mackay200151.94
7Decker Walker09/04/2005Yale51.50-1
8C Melluish196450.78
9S Clarke198450.36
10E Reina200149.61

Facebook, Twitter and Email




Suggestion for the website? Spot a Mistake? Let us know here.