Oxford University Athletic Club

Blues Database

Below is the list of Athletics Full Blues earned since 2012:

2016/17

Name College Event Performance
Maria Brett St John’s Hammer 45.82
Dani Chattenton Wadham 1500m, 2000mSC 4:28.49, 6:55.76
Isabella Coutts Exeter Javelin 39.47
Kate Davies University High Jump, Javelin 1.65, 43.82
Irene Gibson St Catherine’s 400m 57.84
Katie Holder New Shot Put 11.25
Bethanie Murray Jesus 5000m 17:16.09
Anna Niedbala Kellogg Discus, Hammer, Shot Put 44.62, 49.14, 11.95
Carl Britto St John’s Triple Jump 14.64
Liam Eagle University 110mH 15.60
Hugo Fleming Corpus Christi 800m 1:52.42
Louis Gardner St Catherine’s 200mH, 400mH 25.6, 55.43
Alex Gruen Balliol 800m, 1500m 1:52.36, 3:49.34
Alex Howard Christ Church 3000mSC 9:06.92
Isaac Kitchen-Smith St Catherine’s 100m, 200m 10.87, 21.88
Rowan May Brasenose Pole Vault 5.00
Archie McNeilis St Edmund Hall Pole Vault 4.75
Jack Paget St Peter’s Shot Put 13.38
Jamie Parkinson Jesus 5000m 14:37.40
Louis Rawlings Christ Church 800m 1:51.94
Harrison Steel St John’s 200m 22.06(w)
Miles Weatherseed Lady Margaret Hall 5000m 14:39

2015/16

Name College Event Performance
Silvia Amabilino Queen’s Pole Vault 3.50
Maria Brett St John’s Hammer 45.38
Isabella Coutts Exeter Javelin 39.14
Kate Davies University Javelin 38.13
Katie Hannawin Worcester 100m, 200m 12.4, 25.5
Katie Holder New Shot Put 11.25
Bethanie Murray Jesus 5000m 17:32.9
Anna Niedbala Kellogg Discus, Hammer, Shot Put 45.55, 46.49, 11.92
Sophia Saller St Catherine’s 5000m 17:28.1
Isabell Von Loga Green Templeton Shot Put 12.23
Carl Britto St John’s Triple Jump 14.50
William Christofi University 1500m, 5000m 3:47.73, 14:22.83
Arran Davis Linacre Javelin 55.28
Hugo Fleming Corpus Christi 800m 1:51.87
Louis Gardner St Catherine’s 400mH 55.64
Alex Howard Christ Church 3000mSC 9:02.48
Isaac Kitchen-Smith St Catherine’s 100m, 200m 10.86, 21.71
Sandy MacAulay Oriel Long Jump 6.85
Rowan May Brasenose Pole Vault 4.60
Nithesh Ranasinha Jesus High Jump 1.95
Louis Rawlings Christ Church 800m 1:52.60
Will Ryle-Hodges St Antony’s 5000m 14:44.32
Aidan Smith St John’s 3000mSC 9:19.69
Miles Weatherseed Lady Margaret Hall 1500m 3:50.75

2014/15

Name College Event Performance
Kate Davies University Javelin 40.24
Montana Jackson St Peter’s Long Jump, Triple Jump 5.53(w), 12.39(w)
Emily Moss St Anne’s 1500m 4:33.60
Christina Nick Pembroke Discus, Hammer, Shot Put 42.67, 38.06, 12.05
Anna Niedbala Kellogg Discus, Hammer, Shot Put 44.76, 43.98, 11.30
Rose Penfold Green Templeton 1500m 4:36.64
Jennifer Richards St John’s Hammer 44.48
William Christofi University 5000m 14:21.93
Ralph Eliot Exeter 400m 49.49
George Gundle St John’s 200m, 400m 21.76(w), 48.92
James Heywood St Edmund Hall Discus 42.40
Alex Howard Christ Church 3000mSC 9:16.60
Ezra Leonce St Hugh’s Triple Jump 14.12
Adam McBraida Jesus 200mH, 400mH 24.93(w), 55.73
Craig Morten Exeter 400mH 53.85
Rowan May Brasenose Pole Vault 4.82
Nithesh Ranasinha Jesus High Jump 1.96
Aidan Reynolds University Javelin 68.72
Sam Trigg Worcester Long Jump, Triple Jump 7.45(w), 15.74

2013/14 (Incomplete)

Name College Event Performance
Kate Niehaus Trinity 1500m 17:02.25
Tom Frith St Anne’s 800m 1:52.13
George Gundle St John’s 400m 48.27
Adam McBraida Jesus 200mH, 400m, 400mH 24.93(w), 48.67, 55.73
Craig Morten Exeter 200mH, 400mH 25.24, 53.85
Aidan Reynolds University High Jump, Javelin 1.95, 68.72
Sam Trigg Worcester Long Jump, Triple Jump 7.25, 15.20(w)

2012/13

Name College Event Performance
Montana Jackson St Peter’s Triple Jump 11.42
Anna Niedbala Kellogg Discus 38.99
Nadine Prill New 100m, 200m, 400m 12.27(w), 24.64, 56.43
Michelle Sikes Lincoln 5000m 17:20.32
Rebecca Simpson Lady Margaret Hall Hammer 40.56
Isaiah Adekanmbi Mansfield 100m 10.85
Tom Frith St Anne’s 800m, 1500m 1:52.17, 3:49.47
George Gundle St John’s 400m 48.52
Chris Kneale-Jones Lincoln Discus 42.79
Adam Lewandowski St Cross 800m 1:52.89
Adam McBraida Jesus 200mH, 400mH 25.04(w), 54.72(w)
Craig Morten Exeter 110mH, 200mH, 400mH 15.26, 25.15(w), 53.96
Marcus-Alexander Neil St Hilda’s Discus 41.81
Aidan Reynolds University Javelin 68.77
Sam Trigg Worcester Triple Jump 14.56
Sam Wareham Christ Church 400m 49.91 (Discretionary)

2011/12

Name College Event Performance
Clara Blatter University Pole Vault 3.70
Jess Chen Somerville 5000m 16:36.20
Sonja Noll St Catherine’s Hammer 9.23
Nadine Prill New 200m, 400m 25.42, 56.17
Mark Dyble St Catherine’s 100m, 200m 10.90(w), 21.80(w)
Caspar Eliot New 400m, 400mH 49.40, 55.21
Tom Frith St Anne’s 1500m 3:47.68
Josh Gilbert Lincoln 110mH, 200mH 14.97, 25.23
Freddie Hendry Merton High Jump 1.95
Adam McBraida Jesus 200mH 24.85
Alex Probodziak Somerville Javelin 57.37

Facebook, Twitter and Email




Suggestion for the website? Spot a Mistake? Let us know here.