Oxford University Athletic Club

Past Committees

2017/18

Committee Position Position Holder
President Miles Weatherseed
Men’s Captain Jack Paget
Women’s Captain Emma Roberts
Hon. Secretary Matt Newton
Junior Treasurer & Membership Edward Rees
Vice Captain – Men Sandy MacAulay
Vice Captain – Women Dani Chattenton
Achilles & Alumni Hugh Baker
Men’s Social Secretary Nathan Inkester
Women’s Social Secretary Anna Sharp
Kit Rep Zoe Thursz
Fixtures Secretary Heather Nelson
Webmaster Cameron Bain
Access Rep Alex Grundmann
General Committee Anna Niedbala
General Committee Isaac Kitchen-Smith

2016/17

Committee Position Position Holder
President Hugo Fleming
Men’s Captain Andrew Wheeler
Women’s Captain Anna Niedbala
Hon. Secretary Rowan May
Junior Treasurer & Membership Miles Weatherseed
Vice Captain – Men Ronan Llyr
Vice Captain – Women Dani Chattenton
Achilles & Alumni Hugh Baker
Men’s Social Secretary Alex Grundmann
Women’s Social Secretary Emily Hoogkamer
Kit Rep Louis Rawlings
Fixtures Secretary Connor Ellis
Webmaster Matt Newton
Access Rep Jack Paget
General Committee Sam Rawlinson
General Committee Louis Gardner

2015/16

Committee Position Position Holder
President Hugh Baker
Men’s Captain Louis Rawlings
Women’s Captain Sam Rawlinson
Hon. Secretary Rowan May
Junior Treasurer & Membership Hugo Fleming
Vice Captain – Men Louis Gardner
Vice Captain – Women Kate Wasyliw
Alumni Katie Holder
Men’s Social Secretary Harry Woodcock
Women’s Social Secretary Dani Chattenton
Kit Rep Alex Georgiou
Fixtures Secretary Charlie Oakley
Webmaster Anna Niedbala
General Committee Kate Davies
General Committee Alex Howard

2014/15

Committee Position Position Holder
President Adam McBraida
Men’s Captain Sam Trigg
Women’s Captain Montana Jackson
Hon. Secretary Will Durkin
Junior Treasurer & Membership Hugh Baker
Vice Captain – Men Freddy Smith
Vice Captain – Women Eniola Oyesanya
Sponsorship & Alumni Caspar Eliot
Men’s Social Secretary William David
Women’s Social Secretary Emily Stone
Kit Rep Jenny Richards
Fixtures Secretary Christina Nick
Webmaster Craig Morten
General Committee Katie Holder
General Committee Rowan May

2013/14

Committee Position Position Holder
President Ralph Eliot
Men’s Captain Adam McBraida
Women’s Captain Katie Holder
Hon. Secretary & Webmaster Craig Morten
Junior Treasurer & Membership George Gundle
Vice Captain – Men Ben Conibear
Vice Captain – Women Connie Thurlow
Sponsorship & Alumni Elle Gatehouse
Men’s Social Secretary Harry Parkin
Women’s Social Secretary Montana Jackson
Kit Rep Jenny Richards
Fixtures Secretary Sam Trigg

 

Trinity 13

Committee Position Position Holder
President Vartan Shadarevian

 

2012/13

Committee Position Position Holder
President Alex Probodziak
Men’s Captain Dan Hooker
Women’s Captain Nadine Prill
Hon. Secretary Ralph Eliot
Junior Treasurer & Membership Richard Millar
Vice Captain – Men Vartan Shadarevian
Vice Captain – Women Katie Holder
Sponsorship & Alumni Helen Hanstock
Social Secretary Elle Gatehouse
Kit Rep Katie Holder
Fixtures Secretary Nadia Odunayo
Webmaster Chris Day

 

2011/12

Committee Position Position Holder
President Matthew Johnson
Men’s Captain Bradford Waldie
Women’s Captain Elle Gatehouse
Hon. Secretary Caspar Eliot
Junior Treasurer & Membership Ben White
Vice Captain – Men Ben White
Vice Captain – Women Katie Holder
Sponsorship & Alumni Catriona Witcombe
Social Secretary Felicity Abbott
Kit Rep Tom Frith
Webmaster Gareth Morgan

 

2010/11

Committee Position Position Holder
President Cat Witcombe
Men’s Captain Ben Horsley
Women’s Captain Helen Hanstock
Hon. Secretary James Garnier
Junior Treasurer & Membership Clara Blattler
Vice Captain – Men Ben White
Vice Captain – Women Elle Gatehouse
Sponsorship & Alumni Alan Chetwynd & Dan Johnson
Social Secretary Tom Phelan
Social Secretary Elle Gatehouse
Kit Rep Andrew Heyes
Fixture Secretary Chris McGurk

 

2009/10

Committee Position Position Holder
President Dan Johnson
Men’s Captain Alex Skouby
Women’s Captain Clara Blatter
Hon. Secretary Gina Hood
Junior Treasurer & Membership Andy Bullimore
Vice Captain – Men Abu Abioye
Vice Captain – Women Clare Kane
Sponsorship & Alumni Maxim Polyakov
Social Secretary Andy Heyes
Social Secretary Emily Binner
Kit Rep Helen Hanstock
Fixture Secretary Mark Ponsford

 

2008/09

Committee Position Position Holder
President Alan Chetwynd
Men’s Captain Dane Austin
Women’s Captain Emily Binner
Hon. Secretary Carolyn Plateau
Junior Treasurer & Membership Oliver Stogdale
Vice Captain – Men Andy Bullimore
Vice Captain – Women Carolyn Plateau
Sponsorship & Alumni Louise Steele
Social Secretary Cat Witcombe
Social Secretary Dan Johnson
Kit Rep Mark Ponsford
Fixture Secretary Jack Matthews

 

2007/08

Committee Position Position Holder
President Sally Hughes
Men’s Captain Philip Duggleby
Women’s Captain Steph Madgett
Hon. Secretary Dan Johnson
Junior Treasurer & Membership Mark Ponsford
Vice Captain – Men Johnny Pearson
Vice Captain – Women Dominique Smith
Sponsorship & Alumni Frances Smithson
Fixture Secretary Jack Matthews
Webmaster Aaron O’Leary

 

2006/07

Committee Position Position Holder
President Steve Marlow
Women’s Captain Frances Smithson
Hon. Secretary Sally Hughes
Junior Treasurer & Membership Jonathan Buckler
Vice Captain – Men Philip Duggleby
Vice Captain – Women & Press Secretary Natalie McManus
Sponsorship & Alumni Mark Ponsford
Party Boy Tom Gibson
Party Girl Steph Madgett
Kit Rep Josh Abraham-Steele
Fixture Secretary Martine Bomb
Track Events Rep. Justin Richards
Webmaster & Stato Kabir Soorya

 

2005/06

Committee Position Position Holder
President Martine Bomb
Men’s Captain Jonathan Buckler
Hon. Secretary Katie Sam
Junior Treasurer Philip Duggleby
Vice Captain – Men Steve Marlow
Vice Captain – Women Lizi Brathwaite
Sponsorship Pete Harding
Party Boy Ben Moreau
Party Girl Danielle Fidge
Membership Secretary Sally Hughes
Press Secretary Laura Kyte
Kit Rep Sarah Walker
Fixture Secretary Steve Marlow
Stato Stephen Granger-Bevan
Field Events Rep. Dave Harding & Iain McNeill
Webmaster Tino Kluge

 

2004/05

Committee Position Position Holder
President Richard Baderin
Women’s Captain Katie Sam
Hon. Secretary Dan Johnson
Junior Treasurer Nick Radford
Vice Captain – Men Toleme Ezekiel
Vice Captain – Women Zoe Barber
Sponsorship Iain McNeill
Party Boy Jonan Boto
Party Girl Lizi Brathwaite
Membership Secretary Kathryn Hesketh
Press Secretary Danielle Fidge & Ben Moreau
Kit Rep Jess Tyrell
Fixture Secretary Finlay Wright
Stato Sean Buckeridge
Field Events Rep. Stephen McCauley
Webmaster Tino Kluge

 

2003/04

Committee Position Position Holder
President Fraser Thompson
Women’s Captain Ailsa Wallace
Hon. Secretary Nick Radford
Junior Treasurer Rob Lawton
Vice Captain – Men Richard Baderin
Vice Captain – Women Kathryn Hesketh
Sponsorship Natalie Coleman
Party Boy Pete Harding
Party Girl Sarah Morris
Membership Secretary Sarah Lane
Press Secretary Gareth Davies
Kit Boy Dan Johnson
Fixture Secretary Dave Harding
Stato Lara Bromilow
Field Events Rep. Sean Gourley
Webmaster Martin Bishop

Facebook, Twitter and Email




Suggestion for the website? Spot a Mistake? Let us know here.