Oxford University Athletics Club

All Time – Men

Legend: 

  • i = indoor
  • r = relay split
  • w = wind faster than +2m/s
  • () = indicates the place

Email any additions and corrections to our Webmaster. You need to include the following data:

  • surname, first name
  • event, time/distance, date, venue
  • optional: in/out-door, electronic measurement, wind, rank, relay-split

60m

 AthleteDateEventTime  
1Isaiah Adekanmbi21/02/2010FEAR6.90i
2Toleme Ezekiel10/03/2007BUCS7.00-4i
3Isaac Kitchen-Smith04/03/2015FEAR7.06i
4Mark Dyble05/02/2012Magglingen, Switzerland 7.07i
5Vartan Shadarevian16/02/2013FEAR7.11i
6Jonan Boto30/01/2005Cardiff7.12-1i
7Will Hooton21/02/2010FEAR7.18i
8Adam McBraida01/03/2014FEAR7.19i
9Chris Sleeman02/02/2003Cardiff7.2i
10Pete Cox02/12/2009SESSA Championships7.2i
11Josh Gilbert21/02/2010FEAR7.23i

100m

 AthleteDateEventTime  
1J Wilkinson194710.5
2A Ronay196610.6
3S White197410.6
4A Pennington193610.6
5J Archer196610.6
6Finlay Wright200210.62
7M Hauck196710.7
8N McWhirter195010.7
9N Stacey195010.7
10A Metcalfe196210.7

200m

 AthleteDateEventTime  
1M Hauck196821.2
2A Metcalfe196221.2
3S White196821.2
4A Pennington193721.2
5J Wilkinson194721.3
6J Archer196621.4
7J Young195921.5
8J Barry196621.5
9N Stacey195221.5
10N McWhirter195121.6

400m

 AthleteDateEventTime  
1A Metcalfe196145.7
2A Lustgarten199646.93
3A Pennington193947.3
4C McCaw199547.3
5M Hauck196747.5
6J McCabe198347.55
7D Emery198247.58
8D Hemery196947.9
9P Key197847.91
10J Barry196648.1

800m

 AthleteDateEventTime  
1J Boulter196301:47.1
2P Lewis196901:47.1
3C Masback197901:47.6
4J Holt195901:49.3
5D Johnson195501:49.3
6M Mullin196301:49.3
7H Pullan196501:49.4
8J Winch195901:49.6
9T Hampson193201:49.7

1 Mile

 AthleteDateEventTime  
1C Masback197903:52.1
2S Mugglestone199003:58.9
3A Geddes198703:59.3
4J Boulter196304:01.3
5A Gordon195704:03.4
6J Goater197404:04.3
7D Johnson195704:05.0
8S James195904:05.5
9D Eales1959v04:05.5
10J Winch195904:06.2

1500m

 AthleteDateEventTime  
1C Masback197903:36.7
2S Mugglestone199003:40.7
3J Boulter196303:43.3
4J Goater197403:43.5
5A Geddes198703:43.9
6G McBride196603:45.1
7F Thompson12/06/2004Watford03:45.4-4
8A Gordan195703:45.4
9R Steele197003:45.9
10J Shelley21/07/2012BMC, Solihull03.46.02
11J Winch195903:46.1

3000m

 AthleteDateEventTime  
1S Mugglestone198807:47.1
2C Masback197907:52.9
3J Goater197507:59.2
4R Nerurkar198708:02.4
5L Matthews199008:02.8
6A Ashton197008:08.2
7J Valentine197108:08.4
8H Starkey197008:09.4
9W Ewers197608:09.6
10J Shelly06/01/2013BMC, Sheffield08:09:61
11F Thompson200308:10.0

5000m

 AthleteDateEventTime  
1S Mugglestone198813:28.3
2J Goater197313:38.8
3J Valentine197213:42.6
4R Nerurkar198713:45.5
5N Brawn198013:56.7
6C Masback197914:06.3
7L Matthews199014:07.0
8Nick Talbot22/05/2005Loughborough14:08.9-3
9W Ewers197614:09.2
10K Gilligan195914:09.8

10000m

 AthleteDateEventTime  
1Fraser Thompson30/04/2005Glasgow Outdoor BUSA29:45.4-1
2Nick Talbot30/04/2005Glasgow Outdoor BUSA29:52.0-2
4Miles Unterreiner02/05/2015BUCS Bedfordshire30:48.32
4Jerome Brooks01/05/2004Gateshead Outdoor BUSA31:03.4-5
5Fabian Downs12/07/2012Hertfordshire County Championships31:08.0
6Chris McGurk04/09/2012Trafford Grand Prix31:11.88
7Sean Ledger04/09/2012Trafford Grand Prix31:16.70
8Jamie Parkinson29/06/2015Oxford/Cambridge University v Harvard/Yale University Match31:17.16
9Ben Moreau09/04/2005Yale31:38.3-3
10John Hutchins25/06/2003Americas Match - Cambridge33:20.0
11Peter Haarer23/06/1999Americas Match - Cambridge34:14.9

60m Hurdles

 AthleteDateEventTime  
1Richard Sear29/02/2004Cardiff8.04-3i
2Edoardo Guaschino2012Magglingen, Switzerland8.29
3Richard Baderin27/02/2005Sheffield Indoor BUSA8.32-3i
4Josh Gilbert2010Eaubonne, France8.48
5Nick Obradovich2008FEAR8.68i
6Oli Stogdale2010FEAR8.70i
7Ismaila Ngum2014FEAR8.70i
8James So2014FEAR9.01
9Adam McBraida2014FEAR9.05
10Richard Millar16/02/2013FEAR9.06i

110m Hurdles

 AthleteDateEventTime  
1D Hemery196913.6
2J Hogan196314.1
3C Carrington195714.4
4Richard Baderin03/07/2005Bedford AAA U23 Champs14.56-2
5Richard Sear22/02/2004Oxford Cuppers14.6-1
6T Langton-Lockton193914.6
7R Shaw195714.6
8C Higham195414.7
9S Rosato199514.79
10W Day196514.8

200m Hurdles

 AthleteDateEventTime  
1D Hemery196923.5
2J Hogan196423.6
3J Metcalf195723.8
4R Shaw195523.8
5P de Villiers196924.3
6R Macklin196124.4
7C Brownlees197024.4
8J Irwin193924.4
9D Scharer196624.5
10R van Rossum195924.5

400m Hurdles

 AthleteDateEventTime  
1J Hogan196451.3
2R Shaw195651.7
3J Metcalf195752
4Chris Sleeman200352.35
5M Hardie198552.47
6G Cruywagen199052.5
7A Salander197652.6
8D Scharer196652.6
9S Nussey197152.8
10D Clementi196853.1

2000m Steeplechase

 AthleteDateEventTime  
1Alexander Howard18/04/2015Kinnaird and Sward06.08.1
2Fraser Thompson08/05/2004Oxford Varsity Selection06:11.8-1
3Oli Mytton08/05/2004Oxford Varsity Selection06:22.2-2
4Mark Dewhirst08/05/2004Oxford Varsity Selection06:26.9-3
5Martin Bishop29/06/2005Aldershot06:37.2-3
6Tom Douglas08/05/2004Oxford Varsity Selection06:41.5-4
7David Bruce07/11/2004Cambridge Freshers' Varsity06:45.5-2
8Stephen Granger-Bevan08/05/2004Oxford Varsity Selection06:53.4-5

3000m Steeplechase

 AthleteDateEventTime  
1Nick Talbot25/06/2005Solihull08:39.4-3
2N Brawn198008:53.8
3J Brooke198608:54.9
4P Braithwaite196809:03.2
5C Suddaby195609:05.2
6K Stirrat199009:05.5
7A Hennessy199909:07.6
8A Etchells197509:08.4
9P Banner196109:08.6
10K Richards196909:09.8

4 x 100m

Power of 10 Link
 TeamDateEventTime  
1Buckeridge-Ezekiel-Sleeman-Wright02/05/2005Glasgow Outdoor BUSA41.91-1
2Gilbert-Adekanmbi-Dyble-Morter05/05/2012BUCS Championships42.63
3Buckeridge-Boto-Gourley-Ezekiel15/05/2004Oxford Varsity Match42.9-1
4Richardson-Trigg-Gundle-McBraida17/05/2014Varsity Match42.98
5Buckeridge-Wright-Sleeman-Ezekiel06/03/2005Oxford FEAR43.2-1
6Bradshaw-Ezekiel-Boto-Wright21/05/2005Cambridge Varsity Match43.45-1
7Buckeridge-Ezekiel-Young-Harding07/03/2004Cambridge FEAR43.7-2
8Harding-Baderin-Johnson-Wright15/05/2004Oxford Varsity Match44.8-1
9Buckeridge-Senbanjo-Johnson-Ezekiel24/04/2004Cosford44.9-4
10Harding-Sleeman-Baderin-Buckler21/05/2005Cambridge Varsity Match45.21-1

4 x 400m

Power of 10 Link
 TeamDateEventTime 
1Mcbraida-R.Eliot-Gundle-Wareham06/05/2013BUCS Championships03:15.27
2Gundle-Morten-R.Eliot-McBraida05/05/2014BUCS Championships03:16.61
3Mcbraida-Wareham-R.Eliot-C.Eliot07/05/2012BUCS Championships03.16.74
4McBraida-Morten-Gundle-Wareham05/05/2013BUCS Championships03:18.34
5Sleeman-Buckeridge-Gourley-Wright02/05/2005Glasgow Outdoor BUSA03:19.3-5
6Lokale-Lawton-Gourley-Boto03/05/2004Gateshead Outdoor BUSA03:19.4-6
7Gundle-R.Eliot-Fleming-Rawlings04/03/2015FEAR03:19.61i
8Lawton-Gourley-Lokale-Boto15/05/2004Oxford Varsity Match03:20.5-2
9Gundle-R.Eliot-McBraida-Howard04/05/2015BUCS Championships03:20.57
10Duggleby-Boto-Gourley-Wright21/05/2005Cambridge Varsity Match03:21.2
11Kitchen Smith-David-Gardner-Fleming05/03/2015FEAR03:22.41
12Duggleby-Gourley-Wright-Sleeman06/03/2005Oxford FEAR03:22.7-1
13Wright-Young-Baptist-Radford15/05/2004Oxford Varsity Match03:24.9-1
14Garnier-Eliot-Wareham-Horsley02/05/2011BUCS Championships03:25.6
15Boto-Lokale-Harding-Wright07/03/2004Cambridge FEAR03:28.4-2

High Jump

 AthleteDateEventDistance  
1P McDonnell19852.24
2J Brierley19972.20
3M Powell19852.15
4C Pardee19662.13
5P Faber19962.06
6M Newman19892.03
7L Hall19692.01
8Alexander Skouby18/04/2009Achilles vs Penn-Cornell2.01
9L Wall-Row19782.01
10James Wilkins26/02/2005Sheffield Indoor BUSA2.00-7i

Long Jump

 AthleteDateEventDistance 
1G Davies19947.62
2S Walker19937.62
3D Heard19867.59
4A Salander19767.50
5S Trigg06/06/2015British Athletics League Division Premiership
7.45w
6S White19727.41
7M Ralph19637.37
8M Browning19897.35
9I Walker19517.35w
10M Sharpe19667.34
11J Morrish19407.31

Triple Jump

 AthleteDateEventDistance 
1Sam Trigg29/06/2015Oxford/Cambridge University v Harvard/Yale University Match15.74
2D Heard198915.63
3M Ralph196315.62
4G Murrell198315.23
5B Hull197115.05
6S Houliston199214.80
7C Kidd197014.79
8S Osuntokun199014.78
9G Davies199414.73
10T Southall195914.61
11J Gyles197214.60

Pole Vault

 AthleteDateEventDistance 
1Rowan May22/06/2014England Athletics Championships5.20
2M Weaver19944.90
3T Herman19694.60
4P Faber19964.50
5N Clarke19884.40
6Sean Gourley15/05/2004Oxford Varsity Match4.40-1
7C Kidd19694.33
8J Hutton19654.23
9C Balchin19674.14
10H Wagenseil19684.11
11Iain McNeill21/05/2005Cambridge Varsity Match4.10-1

Discus

 AthleteDateEventDistance
1Garrett Johnson17/05/2008Varsity Match55.13
2S Sanders196452.62
3D Roscoe196851.42
4P Faber199947.31
5P Isbester195747.26
6T Neville197246.84
7J Moreland198546.60
8P Mbu198246.46
9W Palmer195645.84
10G Nothern195945.46

Javelin

 AthleteDateEventDistance 
1A Hatton199271.16
2A Reynolds02/03/2013Loughborough68.77
3J Hurrion199664.44
4A Bogrand29/06/2010Americas Match62.47
5S Melber200061.27
6J Macfarlane15/05/2004Oxford Varsity Match60.31-1
7P Faber199858.67
8D Harding200257.73
9A Probodziak06/05/2012BUCS57.37
10B Lloyd200157.31
11P Cox17/04/2010Sward Trophy56.56
12R Paige199555.96

Shot Putt

 AthleteDateEventDistance 
1Garrett Johnson28/03/2008FSU Relays20.94
2P Faber199917.01
3B Palmer195616.90
4S Sanders196415.50
5R Speed196715.27
6Pete Cox21/02/2010FEAR15.11
7D Roscoe196815.01
8Stephen McCauley09/04/2005Yale14.84-2
9W Robbins195514.74
10S Young196414.50

Hammer

 AthleteDateEventDistance 
1M Croad199261.22
2R Madsen198756.90
3I Bain195656.08
4V Miihkinen198352.20
5G Mackay200151.94
6Decker Walker09/04/2005Yale51.50-1
7C Melluish196450.78
8S Clarke198450.36
9E Reina200149.61
10P Faber199948.26

Latest News

Upcoming Events

Twitter Feed


Powered by: Web Design Company

Connect With Us!

User Login