Oxford University Athletics Club

All Time – Men

Legend: 

  • i = indoor
  • r = relay split
  • w = wind faster than +2m/s
  • () = indicates the place

Email any additions and corrections to our Stato. You need to include the following data:

  • surname, first name
  • event, time/distance, date, venue
  • optional: in/out-door, electronic measurement?, wind, rank, relay-split?

60m

AthleteDateEventTime
1Isaiah Adekanmbi21/02/2010FEAR6.90i
2Toleme Ezekiel10/03/2007BUCS7.00-4i
3Mark Dyble5/2/2012Magglingen, Switzerland 7.07i
4Vartan Shadarevian16/02/2013FEAR7.11i
5Jonan Boto30/01/2005Cardiff7.12-1i
6Will Hooton21/02/2010FEAR7.18i
7Adam McBraida01/03/2014FEAR7.19
8Chris Sleeman02/02/2003Cardiff7.2i
9Pete Cox02/12/2009SESSA Championships7.2i
10Josh Gilbert21/02/2010FEAR7.23i

100m

AthleteDateEventTime
1J Wilkinson194710.5
2A Ronay196610.6
3S White197410.6
4A Pennington193610.6
5J Archer196610.6
6Finlay Wright200210.62
7M Hauck196710.7
8N McWhirter195010.7
9N Stacey195010.7
10A Metcalfe196210.7

200m

AthleteDateEventTime
1M Hauck196821.2
2A Metcalfe196221.2
3S White196821.2
4A Pennington193721.2
5J Wilkinson194721.3
6J Archer196621.4
7J Young195921.5
8J Barry196621.5
9N Stacey195221.5
10N McWhirter195121.6

400m

AthleteDateEventTime
1A Metcalfe196145.7
2A Lustgarten199646.93
3A Pennington193947.3
4C McCaw199547.3
5M Hauck196747.5
6J McCabe198347.55
7D Emery198247.58
8D Hemery196947.9
9P Key197847.91
10J Barry196648.1

800m

AthleteDateEventTime
1J Boulter196301:47.1
2P Lewis196901:47.1
3C Masback197901:47.6
4J Holt195901:49.3
5D Johnson195501:49.3
6M Mullin196301:49.3
7H Pullan196501:49.4
8J Winch195901:49.6
9T Hampson193201:49.7

1 Mile

AthleteDateEventTime
1C Masback197903:52.1
2S Mugglestone199003:58.9
3A Geddes198703:59.3
4J Boulter196304:01.3
5A Gordon195704:03.4
6J Goater197404:04.3
7D Johnson195704:05.0
8S James195904:05.5
9D Eales1959v04:05.5
10J Winch195904:06.2

1500m

AthleteDateEventTime
1C Masback197903:36.7
2S Mugglestone199003:40.7
3J Boulter196303:43.3
4J Goater197403:43.5
5A Geddes198703:43.9
6G McBride196603:45.1
7F Thompson12/06/2004Watford03:45.4-4
8A Gordan195703:45.4
9R Steele197003:45.9
10J Shelley21/07/2012BMC, Solihull03.46.02
11J Winch195903:46.1

3000m

AthleteDateEventTime
1S Mugglestone198807:47.1
2C Masback197907:52.9
3J Goater197507:59.2
4R Nerurkar198708:02.4
5L Matthews199008:02.8
6A Ashton197008:08.2
7J Valentine197108:08.4
8H Starkey197008:09.4
9W Ewers197608:09.6
10J Shelly06/01/2013BMC, Sheffield08:09:61
11F Thompson200308:10.0

5000m

AthleteDateEventTime
1S Mugglestone198813:28.3
2J Goater197313:38.8
3J Valentine197213:42.6
4R Nerurkar198713:45.5
5N Brawn198013:56.7
6C Masback197914:06.3
7L Matthews199014:07.0
8Nick Talbot22/05/2005Loughborough14:08.9-3
9W Ewers197614:09.2
10K Gilligan195914:09.8

10000m

AthleteDateEventTime
1Fraser Thompson30/04/2005Glasgow Outdoor BUSA29:45.4-1
2Nick Talbot30/04/2005Glasgow Outdoor BUSA29:52.0-2
3Jerome Brooks01/05/2004Gateshead Outdoor BUSA31:03.4-5
4Ben Moreau09/04/2005Yale31:38.3-3
5Fabian Downs13/08/2011BMC Grand Prix 10000m31:43.3
6John Hutchins25/06/2003Americas Match - Cambridge33:20.0
7Peter Haarer23/06/1999Americas Match - Cambridge34:14.9

60m Hurdles

AthleteDateEventTime
1Richard Sear29/02/2004Cardiff8.04-3i
2Edoardo Guaschino2012Magglingen, Switzerland8.29
3Richard Baderin27/02/2005Sheffield Indoor BUSA8.32-3i
4Josh Gilbert2010Eaubonne, France8.48
5Nick Obradovich2008FEAR8.68i
6Oli Stogdale2010FEAR8.70i
7Ismaila Ngum2014FEAR8.70i
8James So2014FEAR9.01
9Adam McBraida2014FEAR9.05
10Richard Millar16/02/2013FEAR9.06i

100m Hurdles

AthleteDateEventTime
1D Hemery196913.6
2J Hogan196314.1
3C Carrington195714.4
4Richard Baderin03/07/2005Bedford AAA U23 Champs14.56-2
5Richard Sear22/02/2004Oxford Cuppers14.6-1
6T Langton-Lockton193914.6
7R Shaw195714.6
8C Higham195414.7
9S Rosato199514.79
10W Day196514.8

200m Hurdles

AthleteDateEventTime
1D Hemery196923.5
2J Hogan196423.6
3J Metcalf195723.8
4R Shaw195523.8
5P de Villiers196924.3
6R Macklin196124.4
7C Brownlees197024.4
8J Irwin193924.4
9D Scharer196624.5
10R van Rossum195924.5

400m Hurdles

AthleteDateEventTime
1J Hogan196451.3
2R Shaw195651.7
3J Metcalf195752
4Chris Sleeman200352.35
5M Hardie198552.47
6G Cruywagen199052.5
7A Salander197652.6
8D Scharer196652.6
9S Nussey197152.8
10D Clementi196853.1

2000m Steeplechase

AthleteDateEventTime
1Fraser Thompson08/05/2004Oxford Varsity Selection06:11.8-1
2Oli Mytton08/05/2004Oxford Varsity Selection06:22.2-2
3Mark Dewhirst08/05/2004Oxford Varsity Selection06:26.9-3
4Martin Bishop29/06/2005Aldershot06:37.2-3
5Tom Douglas08/05/2004Oxford Varsity Selection06:41.5-4
6David Bruce07/11/2004Cambridge Freshers' Varsity06:45.5-2
7Stephen Granger-Bevan08/05/2004Oxford Varsity Selection06:53.4-5

3000m Steeplechase

AthleteDateEventTime
1Nick Talbot25/06/2005Solihull08:39.4-3
2N Brawn198008:53.8
3J Brooke198608:54.9
4P Braithwaite196809:03.2
5C Suddaby195609:05.2
6K Stirrat199009:05.5
7A Hennessy199909:07.6
8A Etchells197509:08.4
9P Banner196109:08.6
10K Richards196909:09.8

4 x 100m

TeamDateEventTime
1Buckeridge-Ezekiel-Sleeman-Wright02/05/2005Glasgow Outdoor BUSA41.91-1
2Buckeridge-Boto-Gourley-Ezekiel15/05/2004Oxford Varsity Match42.9-1
3Buckeridge-Wright-Sleeman-Ezekiel06/03/2005Oxford FEAR43.2-1
4Bradshaw-Ezekiel-Boto-Wright21/05/2005Cambridge Varsity Match43.45-1
5Buckeridge-Ezekiel-Young-Harding07/03/2004Cambridge FEAR43.7-2
6Harding-Baderin-Johnson-Wright15/05/2004Oxford Varsity Match44.8-1
7Buckeridge-Senbanjo-Johnson-Ezekiel24/04/2004Cosford44.9-4
8Harding-Sleeman-Baderin-Buckler21/05/2005Cambridge Varsity Match45.21-1

4 x 400m

TeamDateEventTime
1Mcbraida-R.Eliot-Gundle-Wareham06/05/2013BUCS Championships03:15.27
2Mcbraida-Wareham-R.Eliot-C.Eliot07/05/2012BUCS Championships03.16.7
3McBraida-Morten-Gundle-Wareham05/05/2013BUCS Championships03:18.34
4Sleeman-Buckeridge-Gourley-Wright02/05/2005Glasgow Outdoor BUSA03:19.3-5
5Lokale-Lawton-Gourley-Boto03/05/2004Gateshead Outdoor BUSA03:19.4-6
6Lawton-Gourley-Lokale-Boto15/05/2004Oxford Varsity Match03:20.5-2
7Duggleby-Boto-Gourley-Wright21/05/2005Cambridge Varsity Match03:21.2-2
8Duggleby-Gourley-Wright-Sleeman06/03/2005Oxford FEAR03:22.7-1
9Wright-Young-Baptist-Radford15/05/2004Oxford Varsity Match03:24.9-1
10Garnier-Eliot-Wareham-Horsley02/05/2011BUCS Championships03:25.6
11Boto-Lokale-Harding-Wright07/03/2004Cambridge FEAR03:28.4-2

High Jump

AthleteDateEventDistance
1P McDonnell19852.24
2J Brierley19972.20
3M Powell19852.15
4C Pardee19662.13
5P Faber19962.06
6M Newman19892.03
7L Hall19692.01
8Alexander Skouby18/04/2009Achilles vs Penn-Cornell2.01
9L Wall-Row19782.01
10James Wilkins26/02/2005Sheffield Indoor BUSA2.00-7i

Long Jump

AthleteDateEventDistance
1G Davies19947.62
2S Walker19937.62
3D Heard19867.59
4A Salander19767.50
5S White19727.41
6M Ralph19637.37
7M Browning19897.35
8I Walker19517.35w
9M Sharpe19667.34
10J Morrish19407.31

Triple Jump

AthleteDateEventDistance
1D Heard198915.63
2M Ralph196315.62
3G Murrell198315.23
4B Hull197115.05
5S Houliston199214.80
6C Kidd197014.79
7S Osuntokun199014.78
8G Davies199414.73
9S Trigg2014FEAR14.63
10T Southall195914.61
11J Gyles197214.60

Pole Vault

AthleteDateEventDistance
1R May2014British Championships5.10
2M Weaver19944.90
3T Herman19694.60
4P Faber19964.50
5N Clarke19884.40
6Sean Gourley15/05/2004Oxford Varsity Match4.40-1
7C Kidd19694.33
8J Hutton19654.23
9C Balchin19674.14
10H Wagenseil19684.11
11Iain McNeill21/05/2005Cambridge Varsity Match4.10-1

Discus

AthleteDateEventDistance
1Garrett Johnson17/05/2008Varsity Match55.13
2S Sanders196452.62
3D Roscoe196851.42
4P Faber199947.31
5P Isbester195747.26
6T Neville197246.84
7J Moreland198546.60
8P Mbu198246.46
9W Palmer195645.84
10G Nothern195945.46

Javelin

AthleteDateEventDistance
1A Hatton199271.16
2A Reynolds02/03/2013Loughborough68.77
3J Hurrion199664.44
4A Bogrand29/06/2010Americas Match62.47
5S Melber200061.27
6J Macfarlane15/05/2004Oxford Varsity Match60.31-1
7P Faber199858.67
8D Harding200257.73
9A Probodziak06/05/2012BUCS57.37
10B Lloyd200157.31
11P Cox17/04/2010Sward Trophy56.56
12R Paige199555.96

Shot Putt

AthleteDateEventDistance
1Garrett Johnson28/03/2008FSU Relays20.94
2P Faber199917.01
3B Palmer195616.90
4S Sanders196415.50
5R Speed196715.27
6Pete Cox21/02/2010FEAR15.11
7D Roscoe196815.01
8Stephen McCauley09/04/2005Yale14.84-2
9W Robbins195514.74
10S Young196414.50

Hammer

AthleteDateEventDistance
1M Croad199261.22
2R Madsen198756.90
3I Bain195656.08
4V Miihkinen198352.20
5G Mackay200151.94
6Decker Walker09/04/2005Yale51.50-1
7C Melluish196450.78
8S Clarke198450.36
9E Reina200149.61
10P Faber199948.26

Latest News

Upcoming Events

Twitter Feed


Powered by: Web Design Company

Connect With Us!

User Login